Administration
Title
Name
Tel/Fax
Email
Permanent Secretary
D. Allagapen (Mrs)
Tel No: (230) 403 1422
Fax No: (230) 468 1251
Chief Technical Officer
I.D. Ujoodha (Miss)
Tel No: (230) 403 4092
Fax No: (230) 454 6695
Deputy Permanent Secretary
P. Rampadarath (Mrs)​
Housing, Human Resources and Fair Rent Tribunal
Tel No: (230) 403 4088
Fax No: (230) 468 1258
Deputy Permanent Secretary
F.K. Juhoor (Mr)
Survey/Land Management, Leases, LAVIMS, Cadastre, Acquisition of Land, Hydrography, Cartography, Archives, National Spatial Data Infrastructure
Tel No: (230) 403 4087
Fax No:(230) 468 1257
Deputy Permanent Secretary
D. Ramma (Mrs)
Planning, General Administration, Office Accommodation, Transport, IT Matters, Finance & Budget, Procurement & Supply
Tel No: (230) 403 4089 
Fax No:(230) 466 1034
Assistant Permanent Secretary
O.H. Mamoojee (Mr)
Survey Matters/Land Management, Hydrography, Archives, Acquisition of Land
 
 
Tel No: (230) 468 1797
Fax No: (230) 468 1797
Assistant Permanent Secretary
K. D. Gunputh-Lutchumun (Mrs)
Survey Matters/Land Management, National Spatial Data Infrastructure
Tel No: (230) 401 6808
Fax No: (230) 454 6570
 
Assistant Permanent Secretary
N.O.S. Hosany (Mrs)
Planning, Finance, Budget and IT Matters
Tel No: (230)  401 6808
Fax No: (230) 468 1738
Assistant Permanent Secretary
N. Lutchmadoo (Mr)
Housing Division
Tel No: (230) 4013814
Fax No: (230) 468 1250
Assistant Permanent Secretary
Y.R. Kheedhoo (Mr)
Survey Matters/Land Management, LAVIMS Project, Cadastre, Sand Extractors
Tel No: (230) 454 6581
Fax No: (230) 454 6440
Temporary Assistant Permanent Secretary
B.J. Joomun-Mohit (Mrs)
Survey Matters/Land Management, Compliance Committee
Tel No: (230) 401 6808
Fax No: (230) 454 6320
Office Management Executive 
M. Unathras (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 3746
Fax No: (230) 468 1783
Office Management Executive
R.B. Khodabux-Gunny (Mrs)
Tel No: (230) 401 3747
Fax No: (230) 454 6328
Office Management Executive
S. Gobin (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 6808
 
 Planning Division
Chief Town and Country Planning Officer
S.B. Issur Suntah (Mrs)
Tel No: (230) 401 6808
Fax No: (230) 454 6374
Deputy Chief Town and Country Planning Officer
G. Rosunee (Mrs)
Tel No: (230) 468 1757
Fax No: (230) 454 1757
Deputy Chief Town and Country Planning Officer
N. Seenauth (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 468 1762
Fax No: (230) 454 6374
Principal Town and Country Planning Officer
L.D. Sahye (Mrs)
Tel No: (230) 468 1761
Fax No: (230) 454 6374
Principal Town and Country Planning Officer
A. Jhummun (Mrs)
Tel No: (230) 468 1759
Fax No: (230) 454 6374
Principal Town and Country Planning Officer
V.R. Bumma (Mrs)
Tel No: (230) 401 3852
Fax No: (230) 454 6374
Principal Town and Country Planning Officer
S. Soborun (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 3732
Fax No: (230) 454 6374
Ag. Principal Town and Country Planning Officer
R. Soborun (Mr)
 Tel No: (230) 401 6808
Fax No: (230) 454 6374
Ag. Principal Town and Country Planning Officer
S. Gunnoo (Mr)

Tel No: (230) 401 6808

Chief Technical Design Officer
A. Poonoosamy (Mr)
 Tel No: (230) 401 6808
Fax No: (230) 454 6374
Principal Technical Design Officer
T. Lufor (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 3766
Fax No: (230) 454 6374
toolsi_lufor@yahoo.com
Town and Country Planning Board
 
 
 
Ag. Administrative Manager
N. Seetahul (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 6808
Ext : 2178/ 401 3724
Fax No: (230) 468 1775
sectcpb@gmail.com
Morcellement Unit
 
 
 
Officer-in-Charge
S. Seetohul (Mrs)
Tel No: (230) 401 6808
Fax No: (230) 468 1756
Chief Surveyor
F.P. Ramchurn (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 403 1424
Fax No: (230) 454 6530
Deputy Chief Surveyor
S. Dulbhujun (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 454 6392
Fax No: (230) 454 6392
Deputy Chief Surveyor
A.R. Gheeseeawon (Mr)
Tel No : (230) 468 1784
Deputy Chief Surveyor
M.N. Roojee (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 3829
Fax No: (230) 468 1744
Principal Surveyor
N. Luchoo (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 6808
Fax No: (230) 454 6389
Principal Surveyor
S. Teckman (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 6808
Principal Surveyor
M. Ramjug (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 3791
Principal Surveyor
A.K. Sembhoo (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 6808
Principal Surveyor
K. Veerapen (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 6808
 kveerapen@govmu.org
Principal Surveyor
D. Shibnauth (Mr)
 Tel No: (230) 468 1780
Principal Surveyor
P.K. Bhunjun (Mr)​
Tel No: (230) 401 6808
Principal Surveyor
J.B. L'Aiguille (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 6808
Principal Surveyor
Y. Bhoobeechun (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 3830 
Principal Surveyor
K. Daramsing (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 6808 
Principal Surveyor
D. Madhow (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 6808 
 
Principal Surveyor
Y. Luchoomun (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 6808 
 
Cadastre Unit
 
 
 
Principal Surveyor
N. Luchoo (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 6808
Ext: 2264
Fax No: (230) 468 1782
Cartography Section
 
 
 
Chief Cartographer
T. Budloo (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 468 1753
Fax No: (230) 454 6608
Principal Cartographer
A. Doomun (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 468 3756
 
Principal Cartographer
D. Dewan (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 468 3757
Principal Cartographer
R. Seegoolam (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 3756
Hydrographic Unit
 
 
 
Officer-in-Charge
Commander Rahul Hitesh Bhatt
Tel No: (230) 468 3801/ 4013802
Fax No: (230) 468 1773
  Housing Division                                                                                                                             
Chief Housing Development Officer
P. Ramchurn (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 3721
Ag. Principal Housing Development Officer
M.I. Mangou (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 6808
Fair Rent Tribunal
 
 
 
Secretary
P. Munisamy (Mrs)
Tel No: (230) 468 1771
Fax No: (230) 468 1771
  Financial Operations
 
 
 
Manager, Financial Operations
H.D. Curoopen (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 468 1752
Assistant Manager, Financial  Operations
G. Mancoo (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 6808
gmancoo@govmu.org
Assistant Manager, Financial  Operations
D. Padaruth (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 3737
Human Resources Section
Manager, Human Resources
B.Z. Soreefan (Mrs)
Tel No: (230) 401 3771
Fax No: (230) 466 1288
Assistant Manager, Human Resources
I. Goorwappa (Mrs)
Tel No: (230) 401 3762
Computer Section                                                                                                                           
Senior Systems Analyst
A. Jaggessur (Mrs)
Tel No: (230) 401 6922
   Procurement and Supply Cadre                                                                                                            
Ag. Manager, Procurement and Supply
F.F.D. Ng Cheong Wong (Mr)

Tel No: (230) 401 6808
Fax No: (230) 468 1718
fng-cheong-wong@govmu.org
  Registry                                                                                                                                         
Officer-in-Charge
M. Buchoo (Mrs)
Tel No: (230) 401 6808
Fax No: (230) 454 6328
Public Relations Unit
 
 
 
Officer-in-Charge
 C. Sewdanee (Mr)
Tel No: (230) 401 6808
Ext: 2096
 

​